RainBarrel Soap Blog

July 11, 2009

WHAT IS SHEA BUTTER?

Filed under: Uncategorized — timperik @ 5:59 pm

Shea butter or Shea nut butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory-colored natural fat extracted from fruit of the shea tree by crushing and boiling. Shea butter is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer and  SHEA BUTTER

 http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shea_butter

 

No Comments »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Powered by WordPress